Oxford Railway Station

Standard
Postal address:
Park End St, Oxford, OX1 1HS, United Kingdom

Telephone Numbers:
None available

Latitude/Longitude:
51.7534694, -1.2699454 Google Map

Social media:
None available

Opening hours:
No opening hours details available

Taxonomy entries:
Establishment, Point of Interest, Train Station, Transit Station

News



Discover nearby places of interest

  • Osney Bridge (0.21 kms WSW)
  • Osney (0.32 kms WSW)
  • The Punter (0.4 kms SSW)
  • Castle Mound (0.5 kms ESE)
  • Oxford Castle (0.5 kms ESE)
  • Oxford Castle Quarter (0.54 kms ESE)
  • Christ Church Cathedral (1.11 kms ESE)
  • Oxford River Cruises (1.22 kms SE)
  • The Head of the River (1.22 kms SE)
  • The Folly Restaurant (1.23 kms SE)
  • Folly Bridge (1.23 kms SE)
  • Christ Church Meadow (1.38 kms ESE)
  • Bossoms Boat Yard Ltd (1.4 kms NNW)
  • The White House (1.43 kms SE)
  • Medley Sailing Club (1.56 kms NNW)
  • University of Oxford Botanic Garden (1.56 kms E)
  • St Anne's, St Hugh's and Wadham Boathouse (1.7 kms SE)
  • St Edmund Hall Boat Club (1.72 kms SE)
  • Pembroke College Boat Club (1.72 kms SE)
  • Jesus and Keble Boathouse (1.78 kms SE)
  • The Perch (1.8 kms NW)
  • Brasenose, Exeter and Osler House Boathouse (1.8 kms SE)
  • Boathouse Island (1.81 kms SE)
  • The Queen's College Boat Club (1.83 kms SE)
  • Balliol Boat House (1.85 kms SE)
  • Binsey (1.87 kms NW)
  • University College Boathouse (1.88 kms SE)
  • Merton and Worcester Boathouse (1.88 kms SE)
  • Linacre and Lady Margaret Hall Boathouse (1.9 kms SE)
  • Christ Church Boathouse (1.93 kms SE)